Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, RIVINGTON, CHOLMONDELEY ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
+25.0%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+8.4%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+107.5%
Sold on 7 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+48.1%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8QH
← Back to All Properties