Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CARNATION WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+3.5%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£212,500
+25.0%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+45.2%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+55.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+41.3%
Sold on 3 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,450
Sold on 19 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TW
← Back to All Properties