Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MOORLANDS TERRACE, BACUP, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
OL13 9QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.8%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
+62.8%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+18.1%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
-32.6%
Sold on 9 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 3 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL13 9QD
← Back to All Properties