Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+26.0%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+57.2%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+42.0%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+51.4%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 6 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UJ
← Back to All Properties