Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PLOVER DRIVE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
18 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.7%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£152,500
-4.7%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+48.8%
Sold on 22 September 2005
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+34.4%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Detached
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2SL
← Back to All Properties