Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, SHELLEY COURT, LONGFELLOW ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 5DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+2.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-5.3%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 5DF
← Back to All Properties