FLAT 1, 9, CAVENDISH PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 3EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£168,500+10.9%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+9.7%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500-53.7%
Sold on 1 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,000
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1