Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, LEWIS ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+13.3%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+2.3%
Sold on 14 March 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+33.3%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 27 September 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7SE
← Back to All Properties