Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MACADAM GARDENS, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£63,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+27.5%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Detached
+£63,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,400
+0.6%
Sold on 29 July 2020
Detached
+£1,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+9.5%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 15 October 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9HS
← Back to All Properties