Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, LINFORD COURT, 42, YARMOUTH ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 9AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+1.1%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
-1.6%
Sold on 14 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+24.0%
Sold on 18 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 21 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 9AT
← Back to All Properties