Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NUNS LANE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£172,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+56.1%
Sold on 23 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,500
+6.0%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+85.9%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 2HS
← Back to All Properties