Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, TAVISTOCK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1GF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£59,435 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,000
+30.1%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Terraced
+£59,435 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,565
+48.5%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£64,565 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+73.9%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+52.7%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£26,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,100
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1GF
← Back to All Properties