Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+48.2%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+26.8%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+20.8%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties