Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ASHDALE AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+14.9%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+39.6%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,995
Sold on 7 April 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1GE
← Back to All Properties