Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, EAST ROAD, EGREMONT, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA22 2ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+5.0%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+16.8%
Sold on 13 June 2022
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+328.1%
Sold on 20 August 2020
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA22 2ED
← Back to All Properties