Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 29, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,100
Last Sold Price
9 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£20,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£204,100
+10.9%
Sold on 9 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+17.6%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+49.8%
Sold on 18 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,500
Sold on 20 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JH
← Back to All Properties