Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+76.4%
Sold on 16 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+58.2%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+21.3%
Sold on 19 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,495
Sold on 31 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties