Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ST JOHNS AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
-2.5%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+44.2%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+55.7%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+51.4%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8QZ
← Back to All Properties