Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
STEEPE COTTAGE, GRAYSWOOD ROAD, HASLEMERE, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU27 2DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£427,000
+26.0%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£339,000
+72.1%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+74.3%
Sold on 23 April 2002
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 18 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU27 2DE
← Back to All Properties