Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, MILL MOOR ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 5LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-2.6%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+59.7%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+3.5%
Sold on 14 April 2014
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 7 December 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 5LW
← Back to All Properties