Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HAWTHORNE WAY, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8BF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£82,000
-8.9%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-5.2%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950
+15.1%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+129.2%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8BF
← Back to All Properties