36, WELBY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 9DA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£203,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£203,000+30.1%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£156,000+10.6%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,000+25.3%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500+50.0%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+111.3%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500+1.4%
Sold on 14 June 2000
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1