Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NEWPORT STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 4ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.4%
Price Change
+£185,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+97.4%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Terraced
+£185,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995
+165.7%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Terraced
+£118,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 8 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 4ST
← Back to All Properties