16, LONGLANDS AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA13 0AG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£210,000-0.9%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£212,000+26.2%
Sold on 12 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000+38.3%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500+7.0%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500-18.9%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Semi-Detached
-£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950+177.1%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£89,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1