Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CEDAR LODGE, HOLTON ROAD, HALESWORTH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP19 8HQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+7.8%
Sold on 4 December 2024
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+31.5%
Sold on 8 August 2018
Detached
+£76,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,400
+19.8%
Sold on 21 October 2014
Detached
+£40,150 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,250
-5.2%
Sold on 12 August 2014
Detached
-£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,500
+31.6%
Sold on 21 October 2008
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 24 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8HQ
← Back to All Properties