Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BRAIDING CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£378,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.9%
Price Change
+£172,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£378,000
+83.9%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Terraced
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,500
+12.3%
Sold on 4 May 2008
Terraced
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,950
Sold on 29 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3LU
← Back to All Properties