Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, PARKSIDE APARTMENTS, 895, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+12.7%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 3 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 6 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0SR
← Back to All Properties