Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 43, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 3JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
+19.1%
Sold on 5 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£68,000
+9.7%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000
+14.8%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
-27.5%
Sold on 25 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+65.6%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 21 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 3JP
← Back to All Properties