Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, POULTNEY CLOSE, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 9JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+7.5%
Sold on 9 September 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+64.1%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Terraced
+£156,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,750
-1.1%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Terraced
-£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,500
+29.8%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
+£56,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+46.2%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD7 9JH
← Back to All Properties