Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ST GEORGES CLOSE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN8 5TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£106,000
+69.6%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
+50.6%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+9.2%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 21 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN8 5TU
← Back to All Properties