Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 5AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£552,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£244,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£552,000
+79.5%
Sold on 13 March 2018
Terraced
+£244,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,500
+80.9%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Terraced
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+82.8%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+64.6%
Sold on 17 February 1999
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 20 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties