Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HERONS WHARF, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 9ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.6%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+46.6%
Sold on 7 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+11.6%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 20 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 9ET
← Back to All Properties