Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SOUTHERN DRIVE, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 3BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£630,000
+29.9%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£485,000
+75.1%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Terraced
+£208,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,000
+74.8%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Terraced
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+66.8%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 3BU
← Back to All Properties