Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
234, WARE ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+60.0%
Sold on 17 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+67.8%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+26.3%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+51.3%
Sold on 15 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 3 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7HB
← Back to All Properties