2B, FORGE LANE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 4HR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£300,000+20.0%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+215.7%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,818 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,182-46.3%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£68,318 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1