Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, BAYVIEW COURT, 98, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.9%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-6.9%
Sold on 16 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
-7.6%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+8.3%
Sold on 19 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+57.6%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+84.0%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 22 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties