Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HENDERSON ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,000
+39.8%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+0.7%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,250
+78.8%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£47,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9JD
← Back to All Properties