Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THOMAS WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.9%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+84.9%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+45.2%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+56.0%
Sold on 6 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£65,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,950
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5UT
← Back to All Properties