Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE LINDENS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.2%
Price Change
-£15,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£67,000
-19.2%
Sold on 9 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,950
+18.5%
Sold on 11 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+53.8%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+30.0%
Sold on 27 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0LR
← Back to All Properties