Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HANBURY CLOSE, DAVENTRY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 8AN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+50.0%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
-2.8%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950
+16.6%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-16.6%
Sold on 4 February 2008
Semi-Detached
-£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
-0.3%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
-£550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,500
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN11 8AN
← Back to All Properties