Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SUSSEX CRESCENT, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 3NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 6 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+39.5%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+19.4%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 1 September 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 3NX
← Back to All Properties