Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CANBERRA CLOSE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 6LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
+57.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+97.8%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£66,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,250
Sold on 23 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 6LP
← Back to All Properties