Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CANNING STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£480,000
+0.4%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£478,000
+31.0%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+37.7%
Sold on 27 July 2010
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+151.8%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£159,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,250
Sold on 29 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EF
← Back to All Properties