Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, PRIORY FARM ROAD, CHELMSFORD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM3 2NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+70.1%
Sold on 26 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+89.7%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+13.1%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 2 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 2NJ
← Back to All Properties