Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, IVY STREET, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+85.2%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+26.2%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 8BE
← Back to All Properties