Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, CHERINGTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 7SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+13.5%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+11.6%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+30.4%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+36.6%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 21 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 7SZ
← Back to All Properties