Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6C, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+44.5%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£176,500
-5.6%
Sold on 11 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+10.0%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+22.5%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,950
Sold on 31 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6AA
← Back to All Properties