Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BREDON AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 2AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£194,000
+29.3%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+12.4%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+63.8%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+104.0%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Terraced
+£41,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV3 2AA
← Back to All Properties