Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MACADAM GARDENS, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9HS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
-1.1%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+11.0%
Sold on 18 June 2009
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+26.2%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+66.7%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
-6.2%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
-£5,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,150
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9HS
← Back to All Properties