Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GOOSE LANE BARN, GOOSE LANE, PRESTON, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR3 2QB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£972,500
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£285,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£972,500
+41.6%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£285,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£687,000
Sold on 8 September 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 2QB
← Back to All Properties